Okay ?

Cerita itu masih inget banget, sedikit ironi di bagian akhir, gw sedikit tidak bisa berkomentar lagi, apa yg mesti dilanjutkan. Namun gw ga bisa berhenti mengulang-ulang itu film. Gw merasa ada bagian dari film itu yg sama dalam kehidupan gw.

Tanya kenapa ? be oblivion

In the morning when you wake up
I like to believe you are thinking of me
And when the sun comes through your window
I like to believe you’ve been dreaming of me

Dreaming

I know
‘Cause I’d spend half this morning
Thinking about the t-shirt you sleep in

I should know
‘Cause I’d spend all the whole day
Listening to your message I’m keeping
And never deleting

When I saw you,
Everyone knew
I liked the effect that you had on my eyes

But no one else heard
The weight of your words
Or felt the effect that they have on my mind

Falling

I know
‘Cause I’d spend half this morning
Thinking about the t-shirt you sleep in

I should know
‘Cause I’d spend all the whole day
Listening to your message I’m keeping
And never deleting

menyadari apa yg gw suka ? gw yakin tidak ada yg mustahil memang, gw percaya Tuhan memang ada di sana.

Entah bagaimana temen-temen gw menyadari hal yg aneh. Melihat masa depan, tidak ada lagi yg dibutuhkan. Sudah cukup dengan ilusi di dunia ini. Lu pernah ngerasa useless banget ga ? kurang lebih intinya itu.

Gw hanya bisa melihat apa yg terjadi. Tidak ada yg bisa dilakukan

Not Okay …

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s